Rock Garden Plants
Astragalus webberi A.Gray trib. Galegeae 
Home
Families
Genus
Territory
Habitat
Synonyms
Types
Galery
Info
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus speciesAstragalus webberi A.Gray trib. Galegeae
Description
Size
Color
Bloom
Ca
Typetuft
Cultivation
Propagation
Territory Northern America
     Southwestern U.S.A. (California)
Bibliography
Comments

FABACEAE

Astragalus webberi A.Gray, Bot. California [S. Watson & al.] 1: 154 (1876)

Synonyms:
Tragacantha webberi (A.Gray) Kuntze
Xylophacos webberi (A.Gray) Rydb.

California
76 CAL

Version 9.0
(c) 1990-2021 RNDr. Pavel SlabĂ˝